Foundation Board Information

Stockton University Foundation
Meeting Schedule

Foundation Board of Directors

5:30 p.m. dinner, 6:00 p.m. meeting    September 12, 2019
Stockton University, Atlantic City

5:30 p.m. dinner, 6:00 p.m. meeting    February 13, 2020
Stockton University

5:30 p.m. dinner, 6:00 p.m. meeting    June 11, 2020
Stockton University


Standing Committees


Audit Committee
Tuesday, 11:00am-12:00pm
N-123
October 22 2019

 

 

 

Executive Committee
Thursday, 5:30pm-6:30pm
Meeting Room 3, Campus Center
September 5, 2019
December 12, 2019
January 23, 2020
April 30, 2020

Finance Committee
Thursday, 4:00pm-4:30pm
Meeting Room 3, Campus Center
November 21
, 2019
January 16, 2020
April 23, 2020
July 23, 2020

 

Investment Committee
Thursday, 4:00pm-5:00pm
Meeting Room 4, Campus Center
September 12, 2019
February 13, 2020
June 11, 2020

 

 

Nominating & Governance Committee
Thursday, 4:30pm-5:30pm
Meeting Room 2, Campus Center
September 5, 2019
January 23, 2020
April 30, 2020

Principal Gifts Committee
Thursday, 4:30pm-5:30pm
Meeting Room 1, Campus Center
November 14, 2019
March 26, 2020

 

 

 


 

Stockton University Foundation
Board of Directors
2019-2020

Donna H. Buzby, CPA, Chair
Michael L. Albrecht '99, First Vice Chair
Joseph A. Fusco, Esq., Second Vice Chair
Claire B. Kuhar CPA, '81, Treasurer
Michael C. Epps, Esq., Secretary 
Dr. Harvey Kesselman, University President,
Ex officio
Daniel Nugent, Ex officio

 

Donna M. Albano
Louis T. Barberio III
Dr. Peter A. Caporilli '85
Timothy Carew
Anthony J. Coppola, Sr.
Madeleine Deininger '80, Ex officio
David A. DeLizza
Richard S. Dovey '75
Thomas L. Glenn III
Barbara Gomes
Henry Gorelick, Esq., Emeritus
John S. Gray
L. Gayle Gross
Dr. Brigid C. Harrison '88
Lori S. Herndon '92
Dr. Juanita J. High
David R. Hughes '86
Hon. William J. Hughes, Emeritus

Michael A. Hyett, Esq.
Harshavardhana Jayakar '95
Joseph R. Jingoli, Jr.
Dr. Johanna R. Johnson
Lisa Johnson
Michelle Lenzmeier Keates '76
Hak J. Kim '96
Charles W. Kramer

Thomas Kuhar
Rita Mack
Edward H. Marshall III '92

John P. Millar, Emeritus +
Kenneth O’Reggio '92
Nikki Palley, Emerita
Vincent J. Papaccio
Roxanne Passarella, Esq. '00
Bonnie D. Putterman, Esq. '85
Rick Ricciardi '75, '76

Camille E. Sailer, Esq.
Kay Seelig, Emerita

Mac Seelig, Emeritus
Tribhuvan Singh '85
Dr. Jo Frances Stow, Emerita
Thomas J. Sykes
Melvyn J. Tarnopol, Esq.
Pamela A. Thomas, MAS '92
Caroline Till '83
Richard H. Walker, Jr., Esq.
Charles C. Weeks, Jr., JD, CFP
Dr. Edward Wrobleski, Emeritus


 
+ Deceased
Board List is effective as of 9.12.19


Standing Committees

Audit Committee Executive Committee Finance Committee

Investment Committee
  
     Nominating & Governance Committee    
 
   Principal Gifts Committee

Special Events Committee